Limnophila sessiliflora
COMMON NAME: Dwarf Ambulia
SYN: Dwarf Ambulia None Scrophulariaceae Asia; India, Sri Lanka, Pakistan, Indonesia, Japan middleground to background To 14" (35 cm)
FAMILY: Scrophulariaceae
RANGE: Asia; India, Sri Lanka, Pakistan, Indonesia, Japan
AQUASCAPE: middleground to background
HEIGHT: To 14" (35 cm)
AH: From 14" (35 cm)
WATER: bright
LIGHT: pH: 6.0-7.5; 2-15; 70-82F (21-28C)
SUBSTRATE: plain gravel
P: Cuttings, runners
REMARKS: Use an iron fertilizer and keep the tank clean.
DC: 3

Plant Symbol Definitions