Marsilea drummondii
COMMON NAME: Clover Fern
SYN: None
FAMILY: Marsileae
RANGE: Australia
AQUASCAPE: foreground
HEIGHT: To 2.4" (6 cm)
AH: 10-15" (25-38 cm)
WATER: bright
LIGHT: pH: 6.2-7.5; 2-15; 70-82F (21-28C)
SUBSTRATE: fine gravel to clay.
P: Runners
REMARKS: Will form a thick carpet.
DC: 4

Plant Symbol Definitions