Rotala rotundifolia
COMMON NAME: Dwarf Rotala
SYN: None
FAMILY: Lythraceae
RANGE: Southeast Asia
AQUASCAPE: Middleground to background
HEIGHT: To 15" (38 cm)
AH: 16-20" (40-50 cm)
WATER: bright
LIGHT: pH: 5.8-7.2; 2-15; 70-86F (21-30C)
SUBSTRATE: plain gravel
P: Cuttings
REMARKS: Higher leaves (closer to light), develop a reddish color.
DC: 4

Plant Symbol Definitions