Sagittaria subulata var. subulata
COMMON NAME: Dwarf Sagittaria
SYN: Sagittaria lorata
FAMILY: Alismataceae
RANGE: North America; Atlantic coast of the US
AQUASCAPE: middleground
HEIGHT: To 12" (30 cm)
AH: 12-20" (30-50 cm)
LIGHT: moderate
WATER: pH: 6.0-7.7; 2-15; 66-81F (19-27C)
SUBSTRATE: plain gravel
P: runners
REMARKS: There are at least three other variations.
DC: 2

Plant Symbol Definitions